DFP Header Code

Share this Surrey Storm page

2020 Superleague Fixtures Announced!

2020 Superleague Fixtures Announced!

Surrey Storm’s 2020 Vitality Superleague fixtures have been released – and Storm start another exciting season at the Sports Park Arena with a game against London Pulse, broadcast live on Sky Sports, on Monday 2 March!

Surrey Storm’s 2020 Vitality Superleague fixtures have been released – and Storm start another exciting season at the Sports Park Arena with a game against London Pulse, broadcast live on Sky Sports, on Monday 2 March!

The season begins in style, with a full day of Super 10 fixtures on Saturday 22 February, as Storm face Celtic Dragons at Arena Birmingham, before also hosting 2019 Champions Manchester Thunder and Severn Stars at the Sports Park Arena during March.

The regular season then ends on Monday 15 June, as Storm welcome Team Bath to Guildford.

The top four teams qualify for the Superleague Semi-Finals, taking place on Saturday 27 June, with the Grand Final held a week later, on Saturday 4 July.

Current Storm season ticket holders will be able to renew their season tickets between Monday 14 and 21 October. Any remaining season tickets will then be available for general sale from Monday 28 October. Full details will be confirmed as soon as possible.

Storm’s full 2020 schedule is as follows, with home games in bold:

Sat 22 Feb, 12.30pm: Celtic Dragons (Super 10,Arena Birmingham)

MPU

Mon 02 March, 7pm: London Pulse (H)

Fri 06 March, 7pm: Strathclyde Sirens (A)

Sat 14 March, 6pm: Manchester Thunder (H)

Sat 21 March, 5pm: Saracens Mavericks (A)

Sat 28 March, 6pm: Severn Stars (H)

Fri 03 April, 6pm: Loughborough Lightning (A)

Sat 11 April, 6pm: Wasps (H)

Sat 18 April, 6pm: Celtic Dragons (H)

Fri 24 April, 7.30pm: Team Bath (A)

Wed 29 April, 7pm: London Pulse (A)

Mon 04 May, 7pm: Strathclyde Sirens (H)

Sat 09 May, 5pm: Manchester Thunder(A)

Fri 15 May, 6pm: Saracens Mavericks (H)

Sat 23 May, 6pm: Severn Stars (A)

Sat 30 May, 6pm: Loughborough Lightning (H)

Wed 03 June, 7pm: Wasps (A)

Sat 06 June, 4pm: Celtic Dragons (A)

Mon 15 June, 7pm: Team Bath (H)